Welcome to.....
Embroidery
Your Cart
0 Product(s) in cart
Total $0.00
Recently Viewed
Your Account
Login Status  Login Status
Not logged in
Newsletter
Secure Shopping

Cards

Cards

SSL

Privacy Policy

KennyKreations respects your privacy and understands your concerns about the security of your personal information. KennyKreations is committed to protecting any personal information about you that is held by KennyKreations .KennyKreations collects and manages your personal information in the manner described in this advice.

Australian National Privacy Principles

Most private sector organisations in Australia are required by law to comply with Australian National Privacy Principles and are subject to the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). KennyKreations is bound by these NPPs.

Your Personal Information
Any personal information which KennyKreations collects about you will be used for the purpose of providing you with the goods and services that you have ordered and information about other events, promotions or competitions organised by KennyKreations. Specific examples of some of the ways in which KennyKreations may collect your personal information are:
  • Product Orders: When you order a product from KennyKreations, KennyKreations retains the contact details you have given as part of that ordering process. KennyKreations will use these details to send you the products you have ordered, and to retain a copy of your order, so that you can access the products at any time in the future should you suffer a hard-drive crash, and require to download the products again.

  • KennyKreations Events, Promotions & Competitions: When you participate in any of these activities and provide KennyKreations with your contact details or other personal information, KennyKreations retains this information in order to contact you about KennyKreations’s latest offers, together with sales information.

  • KennyKreations Website: KennyKreations will also collect some information from you when you use KennyKreations’s website at www.KennyKreations.com.  When you provide your email address to download designs, KennyKreations will add your email address to KennyKreations’s mailing list, so that you will receive KennyKreations E-newsletters with information about new designs and special sales. If you so not wish to receive this information, there will be an option for you to opt out. When you register for KennyKreations’s Newsletter, KennyKreations will retain your information for the purpose of distributing our E-newsletter to you, providing information about new designs and special sales. When you register as a Member on the KennyKreations site, KennyKreations will retain that information, to enable auto-fill of KennyKreations’s order form to provide more efficient processing of your future orders and to provide you with access to the Member’s Area where you may receive special discounts and free design samples.

Access to your personal information

If you request KennyKreations to do so, KennyKreations will amend any personal information about you held by KennyKreations which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date. KennyKreations will NOT provide access to your personal information to any other company or third party. KennyKreations will not retain any details relating to your credit card.

Changing our Privacy Policy

From time to time it may be necessary for KennyKreations to review and revise KennyKreations’s privacy policy. KennyKreations reserves the right to change our privacy policy at any time. KennyKreations may notify you about changes to this privacy policy by posting an updated version on KennyKreations’s website.

Quilting Designs
Feather Wreath Quilting Designs

Stunning
Cabochon Treasures

Award Winning
Candlelight Quilt

Easy Project
Jazzi Jewels

Roberta Rabbit
Roberta Rabbit

On Sale!
Piece-in-the-hoop